campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
From Sewickley, Pennsylvania, Anna Straka of Villanova University is seen here staying warm prior to the start of the October 6th University of Pennsylvania show. When the season was halted by the Coronavirus on March 12th with one show remaining, Straka was qualified for Regionals in intermediate flat. A sophomore in 2019-20, Straka will likely have two more seasons to make it through to an actual Regionals show.


2019-20 ZONE 3, REGION 5 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 3, Region 5 Regionals (through 3/7/20):

Arcadia University - Megan Conley (17)

Bloomsburg University - Chloe Sullivan (13)

Bucknell University - Holly Moore (12)

Delaware Valley University - Emily Aukamp (11), Victoria Behm (17), Mikayla Bolanda (14), Allie Domenico (10), Amy Dougherty (13), Breana Dysinger (11), Sarah Hayes (16), Coral Hetrick (13), Maggie Ryan (14), Kendall Sosar (13), Crystal Stowers (11), Julianna Undercuffler (12), Kellie Von Thun (14), Chelsea Zionkowski (12)

Drexel University - Skyler Lewis (6), Kaylin Markart (2), Lexi Shannon (2), Chloe Tolderlund (2)

Penn State University (State College) - Caleigh Anderson (14), Kathryn Boothby (12), Halina Cain (13), Amanda DeNicola (12), Margaret Gingerich (15,16), Sierra Hall (12), Madi Heilveil (12), Jordan Hinkle (12), Olivia Hertzler (14), Rachael Kern (12), Kayla Kimble (15,16), Kyra Monsam (12), Christina Sakalas (15,16), Allison Scheler (13)

Penn State University - Harrisburg Campus - Heather Burkholder (12)

Rutgers University - Katie Eick (12)

Salisbury University - Katie Garvin (3,4), Lauren Paulson (5), Megan Short (10)

Stockton University - Samantha Rachel (2)

Susquehanna University - Bethany Hack (11), Kelly Lynn (12)

Temple University - Gabrielle Rincon (3), Mary Saunders (2), Isabella Smith (2)

University of Delaware - Kelly Bohnenberger (8), Natalie Brown (3), Grace DeWhitt (2), Lorena DiCaprio (12), Kiernan Fallows (3,4), Kara Garber (3,4), Kaylee Groce (13), Anna Guinee (11), Bailey Harach (5,6), Kate Hollenbeck (9,10), Melissa Kay (5), Alyssa Kelly (9,10), Mary MacMillan (3), Aoife McCloskey (13), Julianna Ramirez (5), Emma Rigaud (2), Anna Lia Sullivan (16), Georgia Weiner (11), Mikayla Zimmerman (4)

University of Pennsylvania - Esther Fleischer (4), Kathleen Reynolds (1)

Villanova University - Olivia Bassetti (1), Laura Cesar (4), Ardith Held (2), Joanna Lucas (4), Jamie Miller (5), Blaire Miran (7), Claudia Pineda (2), Emmie Reddy (3,4), Katie Reilly (3), Danielle Schmidt (6), Anna Straka (5), Leah Waltrip (13)

Washington College - Megan Maxwell (3,4), Sarah Megee (6)

Lafayette College - Rebecca Folk (17)


Divisions "Key":

17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Level II Western Horsemanship
13 = Level I Western Horsemanship
12 = Rookie B Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Limit Equitation Over Fences
3 = Limit Equitation On The Flat
2 = Novice Equitation
1 = Introductory Equitation


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2020 Campus Equestrian