campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Claire Mino of
Marist College:
To Regionals in
Novice Flat.


2017-18 ZONE 3, REGION 3 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 3, Region 3 Regionals (through 2/24/18 - Regular Season Completed):

Arcadia University - Jenna Bucca (11), Megan Conley (17,18), Rebecca Frater (11), Eryn Groff (12), Samantha Wright (12)

Bloomsburg University - Lauren Apple (12), Amie Rader (12)

Centenary University - Abby Alexander (6), Michael Andrade (7,8), Hope Clark (2), Taylor Crews (2), Matt Drohan (3,6), Hannah Erickson (2), Danielle Ferriola (1), Meghan Frederick (4), Abby Graham (8), Coby Hildebrandt (4), Shelby Keefe (7,8), Skylar Laakso (7,8), Samantha Leuci (6), Katherine Newman (2), Stephanie Presuto (4), Christina Samouhos (5), Samantha Terry (3)

Delaware Valley University - Liz Bergen (12), Victoria Behm (12), Mikayla Bolanda (13), Allie Domenico (13), Dawn Edmonds (17,18), Nicole Gonzalez (11), Kelsey Manning (13), Jazmin Markey (12), Corrine Militana (16), Taylor Mill (12), Kendall Sosar (11), Riley Stone (12), Emily Warren (12), Kimberly Weaver (14), Emily Wilmot (15,16)

Drew University - Kristen Gagliano (1), Catherine Tamburri (3,4)

Kutztown University - Cody Koneski (17,18), Angie Pomponio (12), Lauren Pools (11), Kelsey Weingartner (16)

Marist College - Tristen Cascio (1), Mia Fellin (4,5), Shayna Fielding (2), Nika Gardner (2), Sarah Held (3), Monica Leljedal (2), Sarah Levi (7), Claire Mino (3), Connor Murphy (3,4), Amy Pitts (2), Blake Portmann (6)

Penn State University (State College) - Ali Alaltar (11), Ashley Anderson (12), Meghan Budniewski (13), Emma Casey (14), Margaret Gingrich (13), Sarah Haunstein (12), Olivia Hertzler (13), Shannon Hicks (12), Jack Jones (12), Sarah Keen (11), Ashley May (14), Morgan Poorman (12), Seth Rice (15,16)

Penn State University - Harrisburg Campus - Stephanie Kemmerling (12)

Rutgers University - Rhiannon Long (12), Melinda Pazel (12)

State University of New York at New Paltz - Erin Downing (2), Tara DuNaier (2), Claudia Krebs (5,6), Kelly Parker (3,4), Susan Pew (3,4), Katie Zacharda (2)

Stevens Institute of Technology - Annie Bruno (8), Caroline Culp (3,4), Saarah Mohammedi (5,6)

Susquehanna University - Jessica Eister (12), Morgan MacVaugh (11), Sarah Oreskovich (14), Keeley Rodgers (11)

United States Military Academy - Matilda Brady (3,4), Madyson Paul (2), Jeremy Schnipke (1), Cira Wolf (1)

University of Delaware - Antonia Bartel (13), Kelsey Bernaducci (13), Morgan Gizzi (14), Anna Lia Sullivan (14), Alyssa Ungrue (12)

Vassar College - Layla Yuro (2)

William Paterson University - Rachel Barrett (12), Kianna Luscher (8), Megan Somsky (1), Morgan Taylor (12), Danielle Tominus (2), Hannah Young (3)

Alfred University - Stephanie Zimicki (9,10)

Lafayette College - Rebecca Folk (17,18)

Nazareth College - Emily Loiodice (10)

Savannah College of Art & Design - Natalie Davies (9)


Divisions "Key":

18 = Alumni Reining
17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Equitation Over Fences
9 = Alumni Equitation On The Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian