campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Rebecca Booz of
Delaware Valley
University:
To Nationals in
Advanced Walk-Trot-Canter.


2017-18 ZONE 3, REGION 2 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 3, Region 2 Regionals (Through 3/4/18 - Regular Season Completed):

Arcadia University - Jenna Bucca (11), Megan Conley (17,18), Rebecca Frater (11), Eryn Groff (2,12), Samantha Wright (12)

Bloomsburg University - Lauren Apple (12), Amie Rader (12)

Bucks County Community College - Emily Murphy (1), Dominque Tirendi (1)

Delaware Valley University - Liz Bergen (12), Victoria Behm (12), Mikayla Bolanda (13), Rebecca Booz (2), Millie Brooks (5,6), Erin Brown (2), Laura Clarke (3), Haley Cliver (3), Emily Cornell (3), Allie Domenico (7,13), Dawn Edmonds (17,18), Daria Fabiano (2), Abigail Gess (2), Nicole Gonzalez (11), Rachel Heist (7), Chelsea Koerper (9,10), Kelsey Manning (13), Jazmin Markey (5,12), Savannah Martin (2), Corrine Militana (16), Taylor Mill (3,12), Falon Nazzaro (5), Kelly Quinn (5), Kendall Sosar (1,11), Riley Stone (3,12), Jess Timpanaro (5), Emily Warren (12), Kimberly Weaver (14), Emily Wilmot (5,15,16)

Franklin & Marshall College - Anastasia Bezsylko (7), Liana Zalusky (3)

Kutztown University - Cody Koneski (17,18), Angie Pomponio (12), Lauren Pools (11), Kelsey Weingartner (16)

Millersville University - Megan McGee (3,4)

Penn State University (State College) - Ali Alaltar (11), Ashley Anderson (12), Meghan Budniewski (13), Emma Casey (14), Margaret Gingrich (13), Sarah Haunstein (12), Olivia Hertzler (13), Shannon Hicks (12), Jack Jones (12), Sarah Keen (11), Ashley May (14), Morgan Poorman (12), Seth Rice (15,16)

Penn State University - Berks Campus - Kendon Garman (2), Alanna Oese (1)

Penn State University - Harrisburg Campus - Mackenzie Hahn (3,4), Stephanie Kemmerling (12)

Rider University - Cathryn Jolley (2), Alyssa Lintz (2), Amanda Miller (2), Alicia Weismann (7,8)

Rowan University - Hayley Giannella (2), Kate Grexa (3), Raeanne Etlinger (2), Kaelin Wiermer (1)

Rutgers University - Rhiannon Long (12), Melinda Pazel (12)

Susquehanna University - Jessica Eister (12), Morgan MacVaugh (11), Sarah Oreskovich (14), Keeley Rodgers (11)

University of Delaware - Antonia Bartel (13), Kelsey Bernaducci (13), Morgan Gizzi (14), Anna Lia Sullivan (14), Alyssa Ungrue (12)

West Chester University - Grace Crawford (3), Drew Crowther (5), Catherine Delany (5,6), Jacqueline Denner (4,5), Katherine Diaz (9,10), Mackenzie Haverdink (3,4), Emma Jennings (3), Ali Kanarish (5,6), Izze Kraiman (6,7), Chloe Lambert (1), Jacqueline Pizzini (2), Rachel Rimmele (4), Becky Stinson (2)

William Paterson University - Rachel Barrett (12), Morgan Taylor (12)

Lafayette College - Rebecca Folk (17,18)

Lehigh University - Maggie Gordon (9)

University of Findlay - Erika Kurtz (9)


Divisions "Key":

18 = Alumni Reining
17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian