campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Rose Lang Zalph of
Dickinson College:
To Regionals in
Advanced Walk-Trot-Canter.


2018-19 ZONE 3, REGION 1 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 3, Region 1 Regionals (through 3/2/19):

Arcadia University - Lauren Kurtz (18), Emily Shevchuk (11)

Bloomsburg University - Lauren Apple (13), Samantha King (12), Makaela Miller (13), Alicia Rohrer (11)

Bucknell University - Eleni Alexakis (3,4), Avery Cox (7), Anne Friday (5), Sophie Hecker (5), Jill Rodgers (1), Emily Van Beek (3,4)

Delaware Valley University - Rachel Brahler (12), Katie DeAngelo (12), Victoria Behn (13), Liz Bergen (15,16), Joanne Coniglio (17,18), Amy Dougherty (12), Giana Governara (12), Reilly Green (12), Sarah Hayes (15,16), Jazmin Markey (13), Maggie Ryan (13), Kendall Sosar (12), Kellie VonThun (13), Brent Weiss (11), Amanda Wengryn (12)

Dickinson College - Kristen Acocella (5,6), Sarah Clancy (5,6), Emily Greaves (2), Channing Pooley (4), Sara Soba (2), Lucinda Sowerby (2), Sydney Stanion (3), Nina Ward (3), Rose Lang Zalph (2)

Gettysburg College - Katja Belsley (1), Abigail Brown (2), Noa Leibson (6), Nathalia Mazza (2), Brigid Thompson (3,4), Margaret Valenti (4,5), Keelyn Weber (3,4)

Kutztown University - Rachael Harze (17,18), Angela Pomponio (13), Lauren Poole (12)

Penn State University (State College) - Emma Bergqvist (6), Sara Bickhart (13), Abigail Brauer (4), Halina Cain (12), Alexander Catto (2), John Curtis (11), Olivia Durkin (4,5), Laura Early (12), Margaret Gingrich (14), Fifi Gyapong (11), Amanda Hankins (12), Samantha Hurley (5), Ashley Jenkins (3), Madison Katz (6), Kayla Kimble (15,16), Ashley McNally (5,6), Sabrina Mercadante (3), Allison Mika (2), Kyra Monsam (11), Christina Sakalas (15), Allison Scheler (12), Elizabeth Traband (7), Samantha Wilson (2), Nicole Wolf (3,4), Annaliese Yostpille (9)

Penn State University - Altoona Campus - Chloe Otto (2)

Rutgers University - Anna Eurillo (12)

Susquehanna University - Alexandra DiPietro (1), Rachel Flanagan (12), Danielle Huver (5,6), Keeley Rodgers (12)

University of Delaware - Kaylee Groce (12), Alanna Kempenski (12), Aoife McCloskey (12), Sierra Patterson (13), Chloe Rinnell (11), Arianna Schiller (11), River Shannon (12), Anna Lia Sullivan (15,16), Morgan Tesznar (13)

Villanova University - Kelly Faenza (11), Katie Shaw (11)

Wilson College - Amanda Dietz (2), Hannah Femia (7), Molly Jean McElroy (9), Megan Mendenhall (9,10), Elizabeth Theriault (3,4), Morgan Thomas (9,10)

Lafayette College - Rebecca Folk (17,18)


Divisions "Key":

18 = Alumni Reining
17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Equitation Over Fences
9 = Alumni Equitation On The Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2019 Campus Equestrian