campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Seen here as a freshman at the February 25, 2017 Hartwick show, Taylor Lessard of Keuka College had to win at least one of her two limit rides at the final regular season show hosted by Morrisville State on March 7th in order to qualify for Regionals. A second in either would not get the job done. From Clay, New York, Lessard won her limit flat class (her only blue ribbon this season) to qualify for a Regionals show in late March that did not happen due to the coronavirus. With the virus forcing the cancelation of all shows scheduled March 13th and later, Lessard at least finished her senior year on a high note.


2019-20 ZONE 2, REGION 3 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 2, Region 3 Regionals (Through 3/7/20 - Regular Season Completed):

Colgate University - Grace Klein (3,6), Catharine Morgan (4), Samantha Peck (8), Caroline Rock (13), Claudia Tarrant (6), Evangeline Unger-Harquail (2), Kyla Waring (11), Jinwen Xu (1)

Hartwick College - Megan Brockett (2), Ellie Hoagland (1), Chloe Love (5,6), Michelle Robinson (3), Ashlyn Weidner (3,4)

Keuka College - Alexis Breckenridge (1), Rose Figueroa (1), Taylor Lessard (3), Maisey Pautz (5)

Morrisville State College - Julia Anderson (11), Carly Beckwith (1), Lorraine Buser (3,4), Jennifer Capone (5,6), Bethany Carlson (11), Mikaela Cormier (16), Samantha Greenfield (12), Zoie Haught (12), Christine Kevan (4), Kayla Koval (2), Andrea LaManque (17), Marcus Livermore (7,8), Ashly Marshall (12), Amber Mooney (14), Angela Pratt (2,15,16), Sydney Schmidt (15), Elyse Scott (14), David Sookey (9), Danielle Utterbeck (12)

Oneonta State College - Lauren Leo (5), Aubrie Malesky (1), Alyssa Mania (4,5)

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Emily Ashburn (4,5), Keelin Berger (2), Amelia Cummings (7), Margaret Graves (2), Nivani Quinones (2), Kathryn Roy (3), Darian Topolski (8), Alexandra Whitehead (2)

Siena College - Taylor Carey (9), Abigail Rapiejko (2), Amanda Shlaferman (5)

Skidmore College - Melanie Allison (3,6), Mara Chemerinsky (7), Caitlyn Fagan (10), Emily Gilbert (8), Madelyn Mackey (2), Brigid Miniter (2), Daphne Mollod (4), Nina Shilling (5,8), Carly Stirewalt (5,6), Louise Vallely (1)

State University of New York at Albany - Emma Femmiano (3,4), Lauren L'Herminier (4), Megan Phillips (5,6), Madelyn Sano (3,6)

State University of New York at Cobleskill - Connor Ashley (1), Gabriella Danz (4), Brendan D'Costa (5), Courtney Demarest (12), Sara Diegel (1), Hailey Hults (14), Emily Jenks (12), Lee Levine (17), Pam Lounsbury (12), Jillian Peek (14), Michelle Randall (11), Baylee Reader (15,16), Rachel Snyder (5), Mikalia Tweedie (13), Anna Ward (13), Barbara Whyte (9,10)

Moravian College - Eleanor Harowicz (17)

University of Connecticut - Tara Mathews (17)


Divisions "Key":

17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Level II Western Horsemanship
13 = Level I Western Horsemanship
12 = Rookie B Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Limit Equitation Over Fences
3 = Limit Equitation On The Flat
2 = Novice Equitation
1 = Introductory Equitation

 


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2020 Campus Equestrian