campusequestrian.com
 
 


ZONE 6 ZONES RESULTS

The complete Class-by-Class results of 2019 Zone 6 Zones, held on the campus of Midway University in Midway, Kentucky on Saturday, April 6, 2019 and listed in the order in which they were held. The Judge was Donald Schuster, Ashville, North Carolina. The top two riders in each individual class and the top two hunter seat teams in the team competition advanced to IHSA Nationals May 2nd through 4th in Syracuse, New York.

Individual Open Equitation Over Fences: 1. Lauren Kinley, Michigan State University. 2. Victoria Lawler, Miami University of Ohio. 3. Lilli Power, University of Louisville. 4. Danielle Duryea, Otterbein University. 5. Maeve McLoughlin, Ohio State University. 6. Samantha Rothman, Lake Erie College. 7. Amanda DeRyke, University of Michigan. 8. Alyssa Simin, University of Findlay.

Team Open Equitation Over Fences: 1. Victoria Lawler, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Alyssa Simin, University of Findlay. 3. Lauren Kinley, Michigan State University. 4. Danielle Duryea, Otterbein University.

Individual Intermediate Equitation Over Fences: 1. Alexa Sendro, University of Findlay. 2. Emily Kowit, Otterbein University. 3. Samantha Ackley, Miami University of Ohio. 4. Addisyn Furland, Grand Valley State University. 5. Roman Mezger, Otterbein University. 6. Amy Knox, Miami University of Ohio. 7. Emma Sturtecky, University of Findlay. 8. Sadie Wayman, Albion College.

Cacchione Cup Class (in which the top three riders advance to IHSA Nationals): 1. Victoria Lawler, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Maeve McLoughlin, Ohio State University. 3. Samantha Rothman, Lake Erie College. 4. Lauren Kinley, Michigan State University.

Team Intermediate Equitation Over Fences: 1. Tess Von Hemel, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Madison Kress, Otterbein University. 3. Mackenzie Barnes, University of Findlay. 4. Audrey Downs, Michigan State University.

Individual Novice Equitation Over Fences: 1. Savannah Phillipps, University of Louisville. 2. Emma Alhalel, Miami University of Ohio. 3. Jaime Broeker, Ohio University. 4. Kaylyn Cole, University of Findlay. 5. Madison Kress, Otterbein University. 6. Celia Hilden, Albion College. 7. Taylor Hoppe, Oakland University.

Team Novice Equitation Over Fences: 1. Morgan Perry, Michigan State University. 2. Megan Moran, University of Findlay. 3. Meaggan Niesen, Miami University of Ohio. 4. Megan Ray, Otterbein University.

Alumni Equitation Over Fences: 1. Georgia Keogh, Morehead State University. 2. Stephanie Spooner, University of Kentucky.

Alumni Equitation On The Flat: 1. Georgia Keogh, Morehead State University. 2. Stephen George, Miami University of Ohio.

Individual Open Equitation On The Flat: 1. Lissy Naber, Lake Erie College. 2. Victoria Lawler, Miami University of Ohio. 3. Maeve McLaughlin, Ohio State University. 4. Anna Elghanayan, University of Dayton. 5. Lauren Kinley, Michigan State University. 6. Tori Winn, Morehead State University. 7. Amanda DeRyke, University of Michigan. 8. Payton McClintock, University of Findlay.

Team Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation: 1. Emily Tepe, Otterbein University. 2. Quinn Caron, University of Findlay. 3. Madison Barrett, Michigan State University. 4. Hannah Kucera, Miami University of Ohio.

Team Open Equitation On The Flat: 1. Victoria Lawler, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Payton McClintock, University of Findlay. 3. Danielle Duryea, Otterbein University. 4. Lauren Kinley, Michigan State University.

Individual Walk-Trot Equitation: 1. Alyssa Oddo, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Hannah Mandell, Lake Erie College. 3. Katie Lemmen, University of Michigan. 4. Emma Figg, University of Louisville. 5. Kelsey Locante, Ohio University. 6. Lindsay Marshall, Lake Erie College. 7. Sara Ostrowski, Albion College.

Team Novice Equitation On The Flat: 1. Ari Chinoporos, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Mikayla Westlake, Otterbein University. 3. Alexa Sendro, University of Findlay. 4. Morgan Perry, Michigan State University.

Individual Intermediate Equitation On The Flat: 1. Amelia Jacksy, University of Toledo. 2. Roman Mezger, Otterbein University. 3. Bailey Beal, University of Kentucky. 4. Alison Grady, Otterbein University. 5. Emily Bluedorn, Lake Erie College. 6. Holly Mrozinski, Grand Valley State University. 7. Samantha Ackley, Miami University of Ohio. 8. Madeline Schmidt, Oakland University.

Team Walk-Trot Equitation: 1. Brooke Bickford, Otterbein University. 2. Jonathan DeBlassi, Miami University of Ohio. 3. Sabrina Varcadipane, University of Findlay. 4. Aria Kaur, Michigan State University.

Individual Novice Equitation On The Flat: 1. Kaylyn Cole, University of Findlay. 2. Marley Vieta, Miami University of Ohio. 3. Melissa Macechko, Tiffin University. 4. Madeline Turner, Oakland University. 5. Emma Alhelel, Miami University of Ohio. 6. Sydney Cox, Tiffin University. 7. Coleton Cook, University of Findlay. 8. Jessie MacDonald, Central Michigan University.

Individual Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation: 1. Olivia LeRoux, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Jennifer Mannino, Ohio State University. 3. Sophia Krehmeyer, Otterbein University. 4. Maura Galanti, Lake Erie College. 5. Dana Taylor, University of Findlay. 6. Abigail McAllister, University of Kentucky. 7. Allison Wrublewski, Michigan State University. 8. Alyssa Glowacz, Michigan State University.

Team Intermediate Equitation On The Flat: 1. Marley Vieta, Miami University of Ohio. 2. Rowan Love, University of Findlay. 3. Abbey Hamann, Otterbein University. 4. Audrey Downs, Michigan State University.

Final Hunter Seat Team Totals, with the top two teams advancing to IHSA Nationals: Miami University of Ohio (2019 Zone 6 Zones Champion) 47; Otterbein University (Reserve) 38; University of Findlay 37 and Michigan State University 30.

(Special thanks to Heather Pinnick for her help in gathering these results - Editor)

 


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2019 Campus Equestrian