campusequestrian.com
 
 


ZONE 3 ZONES RESULTS

The complete Class-by-Class results of 2019 Zone 3 Zones, held at Keystone Horse Center in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania on Sunday April 7, 2019 and listed in the order in which they were held. The Judge was Robin Rost Brown, Ocala, Florida. The top two riders in each individual class and the top two hunter seat teams in the team competition advanced to IHSA Nationals May 2nd through 4th in Syracuse, New York:

Individual Open Equitation Over Fences: 1. Arielle Logiudice, Centenary University. 2. Julianna Empie, Penn State University (State College). 3. Michael Andrade, Centenary University. 4. Lauren Apple, Bloomsburg University. 5. Emma Brown, Rutgers University. 6. Elizabeth Traband, Penn State University (State College). 7. Grace Powers, Drexel University. 8. Alyssa Kelly, University of Delaware. 9. Alicia Weismann, Rider University.

Team Open Equitation Over Fences: 1. Emily Cornell, Delaware Valley University. 2. Emma Brown, Rutgers University. 3. Elizabeth Traband, Penn State University (State College). 4. Michael Andrade, Centenary University. 5. Alyssa Kelly, University of Delaware.

Cacchione Cup Class (in which the top three riders advance to IHSA Nationals): 1. Katelyn Langford, University of Scranton. 2. Michael Andrade, Centenary University. 3. Elizabeth Traband, Penn State University (State College). 4. Alicia Weismann, Rider University. 5. Grace Powers, Drexel University.

Individual Intermediate Equitation Over Fences: 1. Justine Perrotti, Lafayette College. 2. Emma Bergqvist, Penn State University (State College). 3. Brianna Penders, Rutgers University. 4. Megan Carragher, Villanova University. 5. Kelly Bohnenberger, University of Delaware. 6. Destiny Sheard, Rowan University. 7. Sarah Clancy, Dickinson College. 8. Allie Domenico, Delaware Valley University. 9. Nicole Arnold, Centenary University. 10. Jena Ungarten, Centenary University.

Team Intermediate Equitation Over Fences: 1. Alexis Martin, Delaware Valley University. 2. Danielle Kulyk, Rutgers University. 3. Sabrina Mercadante, Penn State University (State College). 4. Melissa Kay, University of Delaware. 5. Angela Cammarata, Centenary University.

Individual Novice Equitation Over Fences: 1. Leah Tanzman, Marist College. 2. Caroline Upwood, Rutgers University 3. Ashley Jenkins, Penn State University (State College). 4. Alexis Martin, Delaware Valley University. 5. Kelly Carr, University of Scranton. 6. Haley Cliver, Delaware Valley University. 7. River Shannon, University of Delaware. 8. Mariah Lofgren, Sarah Lawrence College. 9. Caitlin Harris, Salisbury University. 10. Abigail Brauer, Penn State University (State College).

Team Novice Equitation Over Fences: 1. Meghan McSpiritt, Rutgers University. 2. Evelyn Smith, Delaware Valley University. 3. Samantha Hanson, Centenary University. 4. Daniela Ben-Eliezer, University of Delaware. 5. Caitlin O'Neill, Penn State University (State College).

Alumni Equitation Over Fences: 1. Megan Mendenhall, Wilson College. 2. Katherine Diaz, West Chester University. 3. Molly Jean McElroy, Wilson College. 4. Jamie Windle, Delaware Valley University. 5. Stephanie Zimicki, Alfred University. 6. Lydia Drabik, Penn State University (State College). 7. Kristie Heitmann, Washington College.

Team Open Equitation On The Flat: 1. Michael Andrade, Centenary University. 2. Emily Cornell, Delaware Valley University. 3. Emma Brown, Rutgers University. 4. Elizabeth Traband, Penn State University (State College). 5. Zoe Jacobson, University of Delaware.

Individual Walk-Trot Equitation: 1. Michelle Perullo, Rutgers University. 2. Jordan Creamer, West Chester University. 3. Miles Brown, Valley Forge Military College. 4. Jessica Mosher, State University of New York at New Paltz. 5. Jocelyn Struble, Wilson College. 6. Morgan Blickley, Shippensburg University. 7. Mikaela Mastromatto, Alvernia University. 8. Rebecca Brown, University of Delaware. 9. Katja Belsley, Gettysburg College. 10. Madeline Hutchison, Stevens Institute of Technology.

Individual Novice Equitation On The Flat: 1. Meghan Frederick, Centenary University. 2. Sydney Stanion, Dickinson College. 3. McKayla Zimmerman, University of Delaware. 4. Nicole Arnold, Centenary University. 5. Ashley Jenkins, Penn State University (State College). 6. Derek Fox, University of Scranton. 7. Megan Dempsey, West Chester University. 8. Daniella Ben-Eliezer, University of Delaware. 9. Catherine Masayko, DeSales University. 10. Alexis Martin, Delaware Valley University.

Individual Open Equitation On The Flat: 1. Michael Andrade, Centenary University. 2. Madison Myro, Centenary University. 3. Elizabeth Traband, Penn State University (State College). 4. Kelly Suter, Rowan University. 5. Meghan Gray, Moravian College. 6. Olivia Bruyn, University of Pennsylvania. 7. Alyssa Kelly, University of Delaware. 8. Alicia Weismann, Rider University. 9. Emma Brown, Rutgers University. 10. Avery Cox, Bucknell University.

Alumni Equitation On The Flat: 1. Megan Mendenhall, Wilson College. 2. Stephanie Zimicki, Alfred University. 3. Erika Kurtz, University of Findlay. 4. Katherine Diaz, West Chester University. 5. Kristie Heitmann, Washington College. 6. Lindsay Voak, Rochester Institute of Technology. 7. Lydia Drabik, Penn State University (State College). 8. Molly Jean McElroy, Wilson College.

Team Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation: 1. Haley Ferguson, Delaware Valley University. 2. Tresa Gundermann, Penn State University (State College). 3. Taylor Therrien, Centenary University. 4. Emma Rigaud, University of Delaware. 5. Demetra Fotiou, Rutgers University.

Individual Intermediate Equitation On The Flat: 1. Riley Stone, Delaware Valley University. 2. Ashley McNally, Penn State University (State College). 3. Zoe Jacobson, University of Delaware. 4. Blake Portmann, Marist College. 5. Emily Cornell, Delaware Valley University. 6. Danielle Huver, Susquehanna University. 7. Christina Bond, Rutgers University. 8. Mara Picciochi, Centenary University. 9. Angela Pomponio, Kutztown University. 10. Carly Vodola, University of Delaware.

Team Walk-Trot Equitation: 1. Juliette Hopkins, Delaware Valley University. 2. Tanner Poplawski, Centenary University. 3. Sanjna Nandal, Rutgers University. 4. Nicole Mundy, Penn State University (State College). 5. Geri Wallett, University of Delaware.

Team Novice Equitation On The Flat: 1. Caitlin O'Neill, Penn State University (State College). 2. Laura Perry, Delaware Valley University. 3. Meghan McSpiritt, Rutgers University. 4. Mary MacMillan, University of Delaware. 5. Hannah Erickson, Centenary University.

Team Intermediate Equitation On The Flat: 1. Julianna Empie, Penn State University (State College). 2. Caroline Houston, Centenary University. 3. Alexis Martin, Delaware Valley University. 4. Melissa Kay, University of Delaware. 5. Morgan Giordano, Rutgers University.

Individual Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation: 1. Samantha Wilson, Penn State University (State College). 2. Megan Watt, Rutgers University. 3. Katherine Brinegar, Delaware Valley University. 4. Allison Mika, Penn State University (State College). 5. Kimberly Cooper, Centenary University. 6. Bailey Jacquier, Centenary University. 7. Alexia Fotiou, Rutgers University. 8. Taylor Hennigan, Delaware Valley University. 9. Sarah Brown, University of Delaware. 10. Anna Lia Sullivan, University of Delaware.

Final Hunter Seat Team Totals, with the top two teams advancing to IHSA Nationals: Delaware Valley University (2019 Zone Champion) 47; Penn State University (State College) (Reserve) 35; Rutgers University 33; Centenary University 32 and University of Delaware 21.

 


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2019 Campus Equestrian